Date of last update: May 25, 2018

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This charter on respect for private life (the " charter ") Aims to formalize our commitment to respect the privacy of users of the website https://pardon.re (the" Site ») Operated by Pardon Création International.

The Charter and the General Conditions of the Site form a contractual whole. All capitalized terms not defined in this Charter are defined in the General Conditions available here: https://www.pardon.re/conditions-generales-de-ventes/.

As part of the provision of our Site, we process your personal data in compliance with the General Regulations on Data Protection 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 ( "GDPR") and under the conditions set out below.
Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. We collect and process personal data in the context of the provision of our Services or the communication about these Services exclusively, in strict accordance with the GDPR.
We only collect personal data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purposes for which it is processed. Thus, you will never be asked to provide personal data considered to be "sensitive", such as your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions.
By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your personal data in accordance with the Charter. If you refuse the terms of this Charter, please refrain from using the Site and the Services.

1. In which cases do we collect your personal data and what data is collected?

We are likely to collect and store your personal data, in particular when you:

  • browse the Site
  • account creation, online payment, etc.
  • Contact us.

We use your personal data to enable the implementation and management of the Site Services and to respond to your specific requests. We also use your personal data for the purpose of exploiting and improving our Services, our Site and our approach. This information is used only by us and allows us to better tailor our Services to your expectations.
If you have decided to receive emails and messages from us when creating your Account, you will then receive electronic and alphanumeric messages about our products and promotions. We will then use the personal data you provided during your registration. You can unsubscribe from these mailings at any time.

1.1 Navigation on the Site

Connection data. Each time you connect to our Site, we collect personal data such as, in particular, your IP address and the MAC address of your computer, the date and time of connection, as well as information on the browser you are using.
Navigation data. We also collect information to identify how you access the Site, which pages are viewed and for how long. In this context, we may have recourse to the use of Cookies as specified in paragraph 6 below.

1.2 Creation of an Account

Access to some of our Services requires the prior creation of an Account. In accordance with the General Conditions, you will be asked to enter a certain amount of personal data when creating your Account, in particular your first and last names, your postal address, your email address and your telephone number.

1.3 payment

Some of the Services available are chargeable. To this end, you agree that we may have recourse to external service providers who may collect personal data for the purpose of enabling the proper functioning of the services for processing payments by credit card or any other means of payment and , where applicable, delivery of products or services.
To pay for your purchase, you must provide your billing details as well as your payment details, and in particular your bank card number, expiry date, security code and the name of the card holder in the event of payment by Bank card
You may also be asked to provide the name of your telecom operator, your mobile phone model and a valid mobile number so that you can provide purchase instructions directly through your mobile phone.
We keep the details of your payments, as well as the details of the purchases you make. The details of the transactions are kept either in our systems or with the external service provider. This storage is carried out for internal purposes, in particular for accounting, compliance and for legal purposes, in accordance with paragraph 5 of this Charter.

1.4 Subscription to our Newsletter

When creating your Account, you can give your prior consent to the receipt of our newsletters concerning news, new products, services and promotions, as part of the Services.
You can also consent directly to the reception of our newsletters by entering your email address in the places provided for this purpose on the Site.
In any event, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the receipt of such newsletters at any time and free of charge under the conditions provided for in paragraph 6 of the Charter.

1.5 Contacts

In order to respond to requests you may make to our Customer Service and to confirm information about you, we may use your name, first name, e-mail address and telephone number phone.

2. How do we protect your personal data?

We have put in place technical and organizational security measures in order to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of all your personal data, in order to Prevent them from being distorted, damaged or unauthorized third parties having access. We ensure an appropriate level of security, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes. Treatment and risks and their likelihood.
However, it is specified that no security measure being infallible, we are not able to guarantee an absolute security to your personal data .
In addition, it is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of the password allowing you to access your Account. Do not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, don't forget to log out before leaving a Service.

3. In what cases do we share your personal data?

3.1 Sharing your personal data with third-party companies

When browsing the Site, your personal data may be transmitted to external service providers. These third parties provide a service on our behalf and on our behalf in order to allow the proper functioning of credit card payments and other Services.
No transfer of personal data is carried out outside the European Union.
Except in the case where a third party asks you to accept a confidentiality charter and conditions of use which are specific to it, the third party companies having received communication of your personal data re staff are committed to processing your personal data only for the implementation of our Services.
We will never share, without obtaining your prior consent, your personal data with third party companies for marketing and / or commercial purposes.

3.2 Sharing with authorities

We may have to disclose your personal data to administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, arrest or prosecution of any individual likely to prejudice our rights, of any other user or of a third party. Finally, we may be legally obliged to disclose your personal data and cannot in this case oppose it.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

We will only keep your personal data for the time of your registration on the Site in order to ensure your identification during your connection to your Account and to allow the provision of the Services.
Thus, if you unsubscribe from the Site, your personal data will be erased and only kept in the form of an archive for the purpose of establishing proof. of a right or contract.
In any case, we will keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that necessary with regard to the purposes for which they are processed in accordance to the uses set out in this Charter and in compliance with laws and regulations.

5. Cookies: how do we use them?

5.1 What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file that can be placed in a terminal when consulting an online service with navigation software. A cookie file allows its emitter in particular, during its period of validity, to recognize the terminal concerned each time this terminal accesses digital content comprising cookies of the same type director.
In any event, the cookies placed on your navigation terminal with your agreement are destroyed 13 months after their deposit on your terminal.

5.2 What are the cookies issued on our site for?

The cookies we use allow us to:
to establish statistics and volumes of frequentation and use of the various elements composing our Site (sections and contents visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and, where applicable, of our products and services ;
adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the display hardware and software or reading that your terminal contains;
memorize information relating to a form that you have filled out on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, content of an order basket, etc.);
to allow you to access reserved and personal spaces on our Site, such as your Account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously given to us And to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to connect again to content or to a service after a certain period of time.
When browsing the Site, cookies from social networks may be generated, in particular by means of sharing buttons which collect personal data.
During your first visit to the Site, a cookie banner will appear on the home page. A clickable link allows you to find out more about the purpose and functioning of cookies and refers to this Charter. Continued navigation on another page of the site or selection of an element of the Site (in particular: image, text, link, etc.) materializes your acceptance of the deposit of targeted cookies on your computer.

5.3 How can you control the cookies used?

<pAttention : tout paramétrage est susceptible de modifier votre navigation sur Internet et vos conditions d’accès à certains services nécessitant l’utilisation de cookies. Nous déclinons toute responsabilité s’agissant des conséquences liées au fonctionnement dégradé de nos services résultant de l’impossibilité d’enregistrer ou de consulter les cookies nécessaires à leur fonctionnement et que vous auriez refusés ou supprimés. Tel serait le cas si vous tentiez d’accéder à nos contenus ou services qui nécessitent de vous identifier. Tel serait également le cas lorsque nous (ou nos prestataires) ne pourrions pas reconnaître, à des fins de compatibilité technique, le type de navigateur utilisé par votre terminal, ses paramètres de langue et d’affichage ou le pays depuis lequel votre terminal semble connecté à Internet.

5.4 How to configure your navigation software?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies. Below you will find information about the main browsers.
Internet Explorer / Edge
In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, and then click Internet Options.
On the General tab, under Browsing History, click Settings.
Click the Show Files button.
Firefox
Go to the Tools tab of the browser then select the Options menu
In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click on Show cookies
Safari
Access Settings through the browser menu (Safari> Preferences)
Click on Confidentiality.
Google Chrome
Access Settings via the button to the right of the URL bar or via the browser menu (Chrome> Preferences).
Select Advanced Settings
Click on Content settings and then on Cookies.
For more information on cookies, you can consult the CNIL website.

6. What are your rights?

You are the only one to have communicated to us the data in our possession, through the Site. You have rights to your personal data. In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, and after proving your identity, you have the right to ask us for access to personal data concerning you, the rectification or erasure thereof.
In addition, within the limits set by law, you also have the right to object to the processing, to limit it, to decide the post-mortem fate of your data, to withdraw your consent at any time and to the right to portability personal data provided.
You can contact our Services to exercise your rights at the following email address: [email protected] or at the following postal address: 19 rue Mac Auliffe 97400 Saint-Denis, attaching a copy of an identity document to your request.
In addition, you can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email. You can also unsubscribe by sending a message to the following address: [email protected]

7. Can we modify the Charter?

We reserve the right to modify the Charter at any time. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. In the event of modification, we will publish these changes on this page and in the places that we consider appropriate according to the object and the importance of the changes made.
Your use of the Site after any modification means that you accept these modifications. If you do not accept certain substantial changes to this Policy, you must stop using the Site.

8. Data Protection Officer and contact

For any questions concerning your personal data or if you wish to delete your Account, please contact us at the following postal address: 19 rue Mac Auliffe 97400 Saint-Denis, (indicating “Privacy - Data Protection”), or by email to [email protected]

9. The National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (“CNIL”)

We have carried out the preliminary formalities imposed by the Data Protection Act with the CNIL. The collection and computer processing of personal data has been the subject of a simplified declaration.
We remind you that you can contact the CNIL directly on the CNIL website or by mail at the following address: Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.